Please note that the information below is subject to change without notice due to the COVID-19 pandemic.
Sport |
Info |
2023 |
2024 |
Women’s Field Hockey |
Dates |
Nov. 3-5 |
TBD |
City |
Toronto |
TBD |
|
Host |
Champion (Toronto) |
TBD |
|
Venue |
Back Campus Fields |
TBD |
|
Women’s Rugby |
Dates |
Nov. 1 - 5 |
Oct. 30 - Nov. 3 |
City |
Québec City, Que. |
Charlottetown, P.E.I. |
|
Host |
Laval |
UPEI |
|
Venue |
TELUS-UL Stadium |
UPEI Alumni Canada Games Place |
|
Men’s Soccer |
Dates |
Nov. 9 - 12 |
Nov. 7 - 10 |
City |
Sydney, N.S. |
Oshawa, Ont. |
|
Host |
Cape Breton |
Ontario Tech |
|
Venue |
Ness Timmons Field |
Vaso's Field |
|
Women’s Soccer |
Dates |
Nov. 9 - 12 |
Nov. 7 - 10 |
City |
Kingston, Ont. |
Halifax, N.S. |
|
Host |
Queen's |
Dalhousie |
|
Venue |
Richardson Stadium |
F.B. Wickwire Memorial Field |
|
Cross Country (M&W) |
Dates |
Nov. 12 |
Nov. 9 |
City |
London, Ont. |
Kelowna, B.C. |
|
Host |
Western |
UBCO |
|
Venue |
Thames Valley Golf Club |
TBD |
|
Football Semifinal: Mitchell Bowl |
Dates |
Nov. 18 |
Nov. 16 |
Matchup |
AUS @ CW |
RSEQ @ CW |
|
Venue |
Thunderbird Stadium |
TBD |
|
Football Semifinal: Uteck Bowl |
Dates |
Nov. 18 |
Nov. 16 |
Matchup |
OUA @ RSEQ |
OUA @ AUS |
|
Venue |
CEPSUM Stadium |
TBD |
|
Football Championship: Vanier Cup |
Dates |
Nov. 25 |
Nov. 23 |
City |
Kingston, Ont. |
Kingston, Ont. |
|
Host |
Queen's |
Queen's |
|
Venue |
Richardson Memorial Stadium |
Richardson Memorial Stadium |
Sport | Info | 2024 | 2025 |
Wrestling (M&W) | Dates | March 2 | TBD |
City | Guelph, Ont. | TBD | |
Host | Guelph | TBD | |
Venue | W.F. Mitchell Athletic Centre | TBD | |
Swimming (M&W) | Dates | March 7-9 | TBD |
City | Pointe-Claire, Que. | TBD | |
Host | McGill | TBD | |
Venue | Pointe-Claire Aquatic Centre | TBD | |
Track & Field (M&W) | Dates | March 7-9 | March 6-8 |
City | Winnipeg, Man. | Windsor, Ont. | |
Host | Manitoba | Windsor | |
Venue | James Daly Fieldhouse | Dennis Fairall Fieldhouse | |
Men’s Basketball | Dates | March 8-10 | March 13-16 |
City | Quebec City, Que. | Vancouver, B.C | |
Host | Laval | UBC | |
Venue | Amphithéâtre Desjardins | Doug Mitchell Thunderbird Sports Centre and War Memorial Gym | |
Women’s Basketball | Dates | March 7-10 | March 13-16 |
City | Edmonton, Alta. | Vancouver, B.C | |
Host | Alberta | UBC | |
Venue | Saville Community Sport Centre | Doug Mitchell Thunderbird Sports Centre and War Memorial Gym |
|
Men’s Hockey | Dates | March 14-17 | March 20-23 |
City | Toronto, Ont. | Ottawa, Ont. | |
Host | Toronto Metropolitan | Ottawa | |
Venue | Mattamy Athletic Centre | TD Place | |
Women’s Hockey | Dates | March 14-17 | March 20-23 |
City | Saskatoon, Sask. | Woolwich, Ont. | |
Host | Saskatchewan | Waterloo | |
Venue | Merlis Belsher Place | Woolwich Memorial Centre | |
Men’s Volleyball | Dates | March 14-17 | March 14-16 |
City | Kingston, Ont. | Brandon, Man. | |
Host | Queen’s | Brandon | |
Venue | Athletics & Recreation Centre | Richardson Gymnasium | |
Women’s Volleyball | Dates | March 15-17 | March 14-16 |
City | Hamilton, Ont. | Winnipeg, Man. | |
Host | McMaster | Manitoba | |
Venue | Burridge Gymnasium | Investors Group Athletic Centre | |
Curling (M&W) | Dates | March 12-16 | TBA |
City | Fredericton, N.B. | TBA | |
Host | UNB | TBA | |
Venue | Aitken University Centre and Capital Winter Club | TBA |