Latest News
Calendar
« Dec Jan 2017 Feb »
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
Jan 5, 2017
3 Thompson Rivers
1 at Calgary
Final
Jan 6, 2017
3 Alberta
0 at Brandon
Final
3 Mount Royal
0 at Regina
Final
1 Thompson Rivers
3 at Calgary
Final
0 Saskatchewan
3 at Trinity Western
Final
0 UBC Okanagan
3 at UBC
Final
Jan 7, 2017
0 Brock
3 at Guelph
Final
Guelph Gryphon Athletic Centre
3 Manitoba
0 at Winnipeg
Final
3 Alberta
0 at Brandon
Final
2 Mount Royal
3 at Regina
Final
1 Saskatchewan
3 at Trinity Western
Final
1 UBC Okanagan
3 at UBC
Final
Jan 11, 2017
3 Dalhousie
0 at Saint Mary's
Final
Jan 12, 2017
1 Regina
3 at Brandon
Final
Jan 13, 2017
0 Acadia
3 at Memorial
Final
(25-21, 25-18, 25-15) Corrections are coming.
0 McGill
3 at Sherbrooke
Final
0 Ottawa
3 at Montreal
Final
3 UBC Okanagan
0 at Winnipeg
Final
0 Regina
3 at Brandon
Final
3 Calgary
1 at MacEwan
Final
0 Thompson Rivers
3 at Trinity Western
Final
3 UBC
1 at Manitoba
Final
Jan 14, 2017
1 McMaster
3 at Guelph
Final
Guelph Gryphon Athletic Centre
0 Brock
3 at Waterloo
Final
Physical Activities Complex
3 Ryerson
2 at York
Final
Tait-Main Gym
3 Toronto
0 at Lakehead
Final
C.J Sanders Fieldhouse
0 Trent
3 at Nipissing
Final
Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
0 Acadia
3 at Memorial
Final
3 UBC
0 at Manitoba
Final
1 UNB
3 at Saint Mary's
Final
1 UQAM
3 at Laval
Final
3 Calgary
0 at MacEwan
Final
3 UBC Okanagan
1 at Winnipeg
Final
0 Thompson Rivers
3 at Trinity Western
Final
Jan 15, 2017
1 Acadia
3 at Memorial
Final
2 Moncton
3 at Dalhousie
Final
3 Western
0 at Windsor
Final
St Denis Centre
0 RMC
3 at Queen's
Final
Athletics and Recreation Centre
0 Trent
3 at York
Final
Tait-Main Gym
Jan 20, 2017
Memorial
at UNB
6:00 PM EST
Saint Mary's
at Acadia
6:00 PM EST
Toronto
at Nipissing
6:00 PM EST
Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
Waterloo
at Lakehead
7:00 PM EST
C.J Sanders Fieldhouse
Laval
at McGill
7:00 PM EST
Winnipeg
at Regina
7:00 PM EST
Alberta
at Saskatchewan
7:00 PM EST
Brandon
at MacEwan
8:00 PM EST
Calgary
at Manitoba
8:30 PM EST
Mount Royal
at UBC
9:00 PM EST
Trinity Western
at UBC Okanagan
9:00 PM EST
Jan 21, 2017
Western
at McMaster
12:00 PM EST
Burridge Gymnasium
Windsor
at Brock
1:00 PM EST
Bob Davis Gymnasium
Queen's
at RMC
1:00 PM EST
Kingston Military Community Centre
Sherbrooke
at UQAM
1:00 PM EST
McGill
at Ottawa
2:00 PM EST
Memorial
at UNB
5:00 PM EST
Calgary
at Manitoba
5:30 PM EST
Dalhousie
at Acadia
6:00 PM EST
Ryerson
at Nipissing
6:00 PM EST
Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
Montreal
at Laval
6:00 PM EST
Winnipeg
at Regina
6:00 PM EST
Waterloo
at Lakehead
7:00 PM EST
C.J Sanders Fieldhouse
Alberta
at Saskatchewan
7:00 PM EST
Brandon
at MacEwan
7:00 PM EST
Trinity Western
at UBC Okanagan
8:00 PM EST
Mount Royal
at UBC
8:00 PM EST
Jan 22, 2017
Memorial
at UNB
11:00 AM EST
Moncton
at Saint Mary's
1:00 PM EST
Windsor
at McMaster
1:00 PM EST
Burridge Gymnasium
UQAM
at Montreal
1:00 PM EST
Western
at Brock
2:00 PM EST
Bob Davis Gymnasium
Ottawa
at Sherbrooke
2:00 PM EST
Jan 27, 2017
UNB
at Dalhousie
5:00 PM EST
Acadia
at Moncton
6:00 PM EST
York
at Waterloo
6:00 PM EST
Physical Activities Complex
RMC
at Toronto
6:00 PM EST
Goldring Centre
Queen's
at Ryerson
6:00 PM EST
Mattamy Athletic Centre
McGill
at Montreal
6:00 PM EST
Sherbrooke
at Laval
6:00 PM EST
Ottawa
at UQAM
7:00 PM EST
Manitoba
at Brandon
7:00 PM EST
Saskatchewan
at Winnipeg
7:00 PM EST
MacEwan
at Mount Royal
7:00 PM EST
UBC
at Calgary
8:00 PM EST
Regina
at Thompson Rivers
8:00 PM EST
Trinity Western
at Alberta
9:30 PM EST
Jan 28, 2017
York
at Guelph
12:00 PM EST
Guelph Gryphon Athletic Centre
Brock
at Western
12:00 PM EST
Alumni Hall
UNB
at Dalhousie
1:00 PM EST
McMaster
at Windsor
1:00 PM EST
St Denis Centre
RMC
at Ryerson
4:00 PM EST
Mattamy Athletic Centre
Queen's
at Toronto
6:00 PM EST
Goldring Centre
Nipissing
at Waterloo
6:00 PM EST
Physical Activities Complex
Manitoba
at Brandon
6:00 PM EST
MacEwan
at Mount Royal
6:00 PM EST
UBC
at Calgary
6:00 PM EST
Trent
at Lakehead
7:00 PM EST
C.J Sanders Fieldhouse
UQAM
at McGill
7:00 PM EST
Trinity Western
at Alberta
7:00 PM EST
Saskatchewan
at Winnipeg
7:30 PM EST
Regina
at Thompson Rivers
8:00 PM EST
Jan 29, 2017
Nipissing
at Guelph
12:00 PM EST
Guelph Gryphon Athletic Centre
Acadia
at Saint Mary's
1:00 PM EST
Brock
at Windsor
1:00 PM EST
St Denis Centre
Montreal
at Sherbrooke
1:00 PM EST
No events today
Top 10

Week 8: Jan. 11 - 17, 2017

(regular season record) / votes (1st place votes) / (previous ranking) 

1. Alberta (12-0) / 60 pts (4) / (1) 
2. Toronto (8-0) / 55 / (2)
3. Trinity Western (13-1) / 53 / (3) 
4. UBC (11-3) / 47 / (4) 
5. Western (9-0) / 40.5 / (5) 
6. Montreal (7-3) / 38 / (T7) 
7. Calgary (11-3) / 37.5 / (6)  
8. Dalhousie (11-0) / 35 / (T7) 
9. UBC Okanagan (10-4) / 29 / (9)
10. Laval (7-4) / 23 / (NR)
Other teams receiving votes: McMaster (17), Ryerson (12), Thompson Rivers (12), Ottawa (6.5), Memorial (6)


2016-17

2015-16

2014-15

2013-14

2012-13

2011-12

2010-11

Stats Leaders
Click here to see page
2016-17
  • 2016-17
  • 2015-16
  • 2014-15
  • 2013-14
  • 2012-13
  • 2011-12
  • 2010-11
  • 2009-10

Video More Video