U SPORTS women's rugby 2017 Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Wed. 30 Saint Mary's #   Acadia   1:30 PM ADT
  Exhibition
Thu. 31 Acadia #   St. Thomas   2:00 PM ADT
  Exhibition
  Acadia #   UNB   4:00 PM ADT
  Exhibition
 
September
Sat. 2 StFX #   TBD   TBA
  AUS Pre-Season Tournament @ Truro, NS
  UPEI #   TBA   TBA
  Truro Invitational @ Truro
  StFX #   Acadia   10:00 AM ADT
  Exhibition @ Truro, NS
  UPEI #   Acadia   11:30 AM ADT
  Exhibition @ Truro, NS
  NS Keltics #   Acadia   1:00 PM ADT
  Exhibition @ Truro, NS
  Brock *   Waterloo   1:00 PM EDT
  @ CIF Field 1
  Queen's *   Guelph   1:00 PM EDT
  @ Varsity Field
  Toronto *   Laurier   7:00 PM EDT
  @ University Stadium
Sun. 3 York *   McMaster   7:00 PM EDT
  @ Ron Joyce Stadium
Fri. 8 Saint Mary's *   StFX   7:00 PM ADT
  Guelph *   York   7:00 PM EDT
  @ Alumni Field
Sat. 9 UPEI *   Acadia   2:00 PM ADT
  Western *   Queen's   1:00 PM EDT
  @ Nixon Field
  Trent *   Brock   3:00 PM EDT
  @ Alumni Field
  Waterloo *   Toronto   7:30 PM EDT
  @ Toronto Varsity Centre
Fri. 15 McMaster *   Western   5:00 PM EDT
  @ Alumni Field
  Queen's *   York   7:00 PM EDT
  @ Alumni Field
  Alberta *   UBC   4:00 PM PDT
Sat. 16 Dalhousie #   Acadia   10:00 AM ADT
  Exhibition
  StFX *   UPEI   2:00 PM ADT
  Trent *   Waterloo   1:00 PM EDT
  @ CIF Field 1
  Laurier *   Brock   1:00 PM EDT
  @ Brock Rugby Field
Sun. 17 Acadia *   Saint Mary's   2:00 PM ADT
  Alberta *   UBC   11:30 AM PDT
Thu. 21 Calgary *   Lethbridge   7:30 PM MDT
Fri. 22 Waterloo *   Laurier   7:00 PM EDT
  @ University Stadium
Sat. 23 Western *   Guelph   12:00 PM EDT
  @ Varsity Field
  Saint Mary's *   UPEI   2:00 PM ADT
  Acadia *   StFX   2:00 PM ADT
  McMaster *   Queen's   1:00 PM EDT
  @ Nixon Field
  Toronto *   Trent   4:00 PM EDT
  @ Justin Chiu Stadium
Sun. 24 UBC *   Victoria   11:30 AM PDT
Fri. 29 Guelph *   McMaster   7:00 PM EDT
  @ Ron Joyce Stadium
  York *   Western   7:00 PM EDT
  @ Alumni Field
  Lethbridge *   Victoria   5:00 PM PDT
Sat. 30 Laurier *   Trent   10:00 AM EDT
  @ Justin Chiu Stadium
  Brock *   Toronto   1:00 PM EDT
  @ Toronto Varsity Centre
 
October
Sun. 1 Saint Mary's *   Acadia   2:00 PM ADT
  UPEI *   StFX   2:00 PM ADT
  Calgary *   Alberta   1:00 PM MDT
  Lethbridge *   UBC   1:00 PM PDT
Wed. 4 StFX *   Saint Mary's   7:00 PM ADT
Fri. 6 StFX #   Ottawa   TBA
  Exhibition
Sat. 7 Acadia *   UPEI   2:00 PM ADT
  StFX #   Concordia   2:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
Thu. 12 UPEI *   Saint Mary's   7:00 PM ADT
Fri. 13 Calgary *   UBC   4:00 PM PDT
Sat. 14 Alberta *   Lethbridge   2:00 PM MDT
Sun. 15 StFX *   Acadia   2:00 PM ADT
  Calgary *   Victoria   11:30 AM PDT
# Exhibition
* Conference