2016-17 U Sports Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Thu. 3 * Saint Mary's 86 Acadia 77 Final
Fri. 4 * Cape Breton 60 Dalhousie 95 Final
  * StFX 94 UPEI 93 Final
  * UNBC 59 Winnipeg 74 Final
  * Manitoba 85 Calgary 81 Final
  * Brandon 64 Alberta 76 Final
  * Victoria 95 Regina 77 Final
  * MacEwan 62 Lethbridge 79 Final
  * UBC 96 Thompson Rivers 60 Final
  * Trinity Western 71 UBC Okanagan 87 Final
  * Saskatchewan 50 UFV 59 Final
Sat. 5 * Cape Breton 63 Dalhousie 88 Final
  * Toronto 95 Waterloo 90 Final - OT
  Physical Activities Complex
  * UNB 80 Memorial 87 Final
  * StFX 89 UPEI 93 Final
  * Acadia 89 Saint Mary's 97 Final
  * Ryerson 88 Laurier 54 Final
  WLU Athletic Complex
  * Guelph 83 Western 81 Final
  Alumni Hall
  * Algoma 52 Lakehead 65 Final
  C.J Sanders Fieldhouse
  * UNBC 75 Winnipeg 84 Final
  * MacEwan 88 Lethbridge 90 Final
  * Brandon 67 Alberta 83 Final
  * Manitoba 77 Calgary 102 Final
  * Victoria 57 Regina 77 Final
  * Trinity Western 79 UBC Okanagan 74 Final
  * UBC 78 Thompson Rivers 67 Final
  * Saskatchewan 78 UFV 62 Final
Sun. 6 * UNB 81 Memorial 87 Final
Wed. 9 * Dalhousie 77 Saint Mary's 90 Final
Thu. 10 * Bishop's 67 Concordia 70 Final
  * Laval 61 McGill 62 Final
  * Lethbridge 72 Mount Royal 93 Final
Fri. 11 * Acadia 85 Cape Breton 67 Final
  * UPEI 87 UNB 102 Final
  * Ryerson 88 Toronto 61 Final
  Goldring Centre
  * Lakehead 76 McMaster 82 Final - OT
  Burridge Gymnasium
  * Windsor 76 Nipissing 73 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  * Western 73 Laurentian 77 Final
  Ben F. Avery Gymnasium
  * Algoma 65 Laurier 71 Final - OT
  WLU Athletic Complex
  * Queen's 74 York 83 Final
  Tait - Main Gym
  * UBC Okanagan 69 Brandon 82 Final
  * Thompson Rivers 68 Manitoba 90 Final
  * Winnipeg 68 Saskatchewan 76 Final
  * Regina 84 MacEwan 88 Final
  * Trinity Western 90 UFV 82 Final - OT
  * Calgary 101 Victoria 75 Final
  * Alberta 78 UNBC 69 Final
Sat. 12 * Algoma 78 Laurier 72 Final
  WLU Athletic Complex
  * Acadia 95 Cape Breton 76 Final
  * UPEI 84 UNB 93 Final
  * Memorial 75 StFX 97 Final
  * Saint Mary's 47 Dalhousie 75 Final
  * Thompson Rivers 77 Manitoba 72 Final
  * Windsor 82 Laurentian 86 Final
  Ben F. Avery Gymnasium
  * Lakehead 56 McMaster 62 Final
  Burridge Gymnasium
  * Toronto 69 Brock 71 Final
  Bob Davis Gymnasium
  * Queen's 77 Guelph 74 Final
  WF Mitchell Athletics Centre
  * Western 52 Nipissing 71 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  * UQAM 76 Bishop's 72 Final
  * UBC Okanagan 54 Brandon 67 Final
  * Winnipeg 96 Saskatchewan 92 Final - OT
  * Mount Royal 60 Lethbridge 83 Final
  * Regina 88 MacEwan 85 Final
  * UFV 93 Trinity Western 79 Final
  * Calgary 97 Victoria 72 Final
  * Alberta 110 UNBC 56 Final
Sun. 13 * Memorial 93 StFX 79 Final
  * Concordia 65 Laval 66 Final
Wed. 16 * Brock 72 McMaster 71 Final
  Burridge Gymnasium
  * Guelph 94 Windsor 85 Final
  St Denis Centre
Thu. 17 * StFX 63 Dalhousie 83 Final
  (4-point game)
  * McGill 77 UQAM 80 Final - OT
Fri. 18 * UPEI 93 Acadia 107 Final
  (4-point game)
  * UNB 83 Saint Mary's 79 Final
  (4-point game)
  * Western 53 Lakehead 51 Final
  C.J Sanders Fieldhouse
  * Carleton 93 Algoma 65 Final
  * Waterloo 78 York 83 Final
  Tait-Main Gym
  * Nipissing 64 Ryerson 84 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  * Laurier 68 Queen's 80 Final
  Athletics & Recreation Centre
  * Laurentian 87 Toronto 97 Final
  Goldring Centre
  * Bishop's 64 Laval 74 Final
  * Brandon 60 Saskatchewan 95 Final
  * Lethbridge 58 Winnipeg 73 Final
  * Thompson Rivers 79 Alberta 82 Final
  * Victoria 89 MacEwan 79 Final - OT
  * Trinity Western 71 UNBC 80 Final
  * Mount Royal 93 UBC Okanagan 74 Final
  * Manitoba 89 UBC 96 Final
Sat. 19 * Guelph 75 Brock 86 Final
  Bob Davis Gymnasium
  * Waterloo 59 Queen's 78 Final
  Athletics & Recreation Centre
  UQAM 72 Concordia 79 Final
  * Cape Breton 69 Memorial 90 Final
  (4-point game)
  * UPEI 64 Saint Mary's 93 Final
  (4-point game)
  * UNB 88 Acadia 89 Final
  (4-point game)
  * Windsor 83 Lakehead 69 Final
  C.J Sanders Fieldhouse
  * Ottawa 91 Algoma 59 Final
  George Leach Centre
  * Nipissing 74 Toronto 86 Final
  Goldring Centre
  * Laurentian 61 Ryerson 98 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  * Laurier 74 York 67 Final
  Tait-Main Gym
  * Lethbridge 78 Winnipeg 75 Final
  * Brandon 50 Saskatchewan 79 Final
  * Victoria 63 MacEwan 67 Final
  * Thompson Rivers 52 Alberta 83 Final
  * Trinity Western 70 UNBC 85 Final
  * Mount Royal 97 UBC Okanagan 68 Final
  * Manitoba 72 UBC 75 Final
Sun. 20 * Cape Breton 71 Memorial 79 Final
  (4-point game)
Wed. 23 * StFX 102 Cape Breton 91 Final
  (4-point game)
  * Guelph 77 McMaster 92 Final
  Burridge Gymnasium
  * Waterloo 78 Windsor 94 Final
  St Denis Centre
  * Laurier 90 Western 84 Final - 2OT
  Alumni Hall
Thu. 24 * Dalhousie 75 Acadia 71 Final
  * Concordia 56 McGill 96 Final
  * Brandon 83 Winnipeg 93 Final
  * Calgary 95 Lethbridge 71 Final
  * MacEwan 66 Mount Royal 90 Final
Fri. 25 * Ottawa 74 Laurentian 59 Final
  Ben F. Avery Gymnasium
  * Ryerson 111 Algoma 61 Final
  George Leach Centre
  * Queen's 76 Lakehead 75 Final
  C.J Sanders Fieldhouse
  * Carleton 79 Nipissing 59 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  * Laval 80 UQAM 71 Final
  * Alberta 88 Manitoba 85 Final
  * Winnipeg 87 Brandon 81 Final
  * MacEwan 93 Mount Royal 75 Final
  * Regina 107 Trinity Western 74 Final
  * UBC Okanagan 75 Thompson Rivers 78 Final
  * UNBC 66 UFV 63 Final
  * UBC 82 Victoria 69 Final
Sat. 26 * Western 81 Waterloo 82 Final
  Physical Activities Complex
  * McMaster 73 Brock 76 Final
  Bob Davis Gymnasium
  * McGill 81 Bishop's 73 Final
  * Windsor 66 Laurier 67 Final
  WLU Athletic Complex
  * Saint Mary's 81 StFX 91 Final
  (4-point game)
  * Memorial 85 UPEI 82 Final
  * Dalhousie 67 UNB 80 Final
  (4-point game)
  * Alberta 72 Manitoba 64 Final
  * York 75 Lakehead 79 Final
  C.J Sanders Fieldhouse
  * Carleton 88 Laurentian 71 Final
  Ben F. Avery Gymnasium
  * Toronto 83 Algoma 70 Final
  George Leach Centre
  * Ottawa 79 Nipissing 63 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  * Lethbridge 59 Calgary 91 Final
  * UNBC 76 UFV 70 Final
  * UBC Okanagan 53 Thompson Rivers 68 Final
  * Regina 100 Trinity Western 94 Final
Sun. 27 * Memorial 65 UPEI 79 Final
  * Victoria 89 UBC 93 Final - OT
Wed. 30 * Windsor 86 Toronto 84 Final
  Goldring Centre
  * Western 76 Ryerson 105 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
 
December
Thu. 1 * Winnipeg 60 Manitoba 91 Final
  * Calgary 87 Mount Royal 83 Final
  * MacEwan 68 Alberta 90 Final
Fri. 2 * McMaster 59 Ottawa 79 Final
  Montpetit Hall
  * Brock 68 Carleton 80 Final
  Ravens Nest
  * Algoma 76 York 73 Final
  Tait-Main Gym
  * Laurentian 75 Laurier 81 Final
  WLU Athletic Complex
  * Nipissing 83 Waterloo 78 Final
  Physical Activities Complex
  * Concordia 72 UQAM 65 Final
  * UFV 84 Brandon 101 Final
  * Saskatchewan 77 Regina 53 Final
  * Lethbridge 89 Trinity Western 81 Final
  David E. Enarson Gym
  * UBC Okanagan 64 UBC 100 Final
  * Thompson Rivers 87 UNBC 81 Final
Sat. 3 * Western 66 Toronto 80 Final
  Goldring Centre
  * Alberta 100 MacEwan 78 Final
  * Windsor 64 Ryerson 84 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  * Algoma 77 Queen's 85 Final
  Athletics & Recreation Centre
  * Brock 63 Ottawa 90 Final
  Montpetit Hall
  * Nipissing 66 Laurier 65 Final
  WLU Athletic Complex
  * York 65 Guelph 87 Final
  WF Mitchell Athletics Centre
  * McMaster 67 Carleton 81 Final
  Ravens Nest
  * Laurentian 70 Waterloo 61 Final
  Physical Activities Complex
  * UFV 76 Brandon 65 Final
  * Manitoba 79 Winnipeg 78 Final
  * Saskatchewan 74 Regina 83 Final
  * Mount Royal 92 Calgary 109 Final
  * Lethbridge 100 Trinity Western 84 Final
  David E. Enarson Gym
  * UBC Okanagan 49 UBC 96 Final
  * Thompson Rivers 92 UNBC 80 Final
 
January
Wed. 4 * Laval 70 McGill 63 Final
Thu. 5 * Calgary 69 Alberta 60 Final
Fri. 6 * UNB 115 Cape Breton 75 Final
  (4-point game)
  * Acadia 80 StFX 86 Final
  (4-point game)
  * Brock 86 Laurentian 82 Final
  Ben F. Avery Gymnasium
  * McMaster 90 Nipissing 75 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  * Carleton 109 Laurier 73 Final
  WLU Athletic Complex
  * Queen's 75 Western 69 Final
  Alumni Hall
  * York 78 Windsor 83 Final
  St Denis Centre
  * Lakehead 64 Ryerson 88 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  * Guelph 66 Toronto 77 Final
  Goldring Centre
  * Ottawa 83 Waterloo 48 Final
  Physical Activities Complex
  * McGill 53 Laval 47 Final
  * UBC 78 Saskatchewan 95 Final
  * Trinity Western 65 Winnipeg 111 Final
  * UNBC 71 Lethbridge 82 Final
  * Brandon 86 Mount Royal 95 Final - OT
  * Victoria 86 Thompson Rivers 76 Final
  * Regina 83 UBC Okanagan 79 Final
  * MacEwan 72 UFV 77 Final
  Game to start at 8:05 due to Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony taking place at beginning of game.
Sat. 7 * Queen's 77 Windsor 78 Final
  St Denis Centre
  * UQAM 68 Concordia 67 Final
  * Saint Mary's 70 Memorial 93 Final
  (4-point game)
  * Dalhousie 90 UPEI 86 Final
  (4-point game)
  * UNB 66 StFX 85 Final
  * Ottawa 87 Laurier 58 Final
  WLU Athletic Complex
  * McMaster 87 Laurentian 95 Final
  Ben F. Avery Gymnasium
  * York 71 Western 81 Final
  Alumni Hall
  * Lakehead 64 Toronto 74 Final
  Goldring Centre
  * Brock 66 Nipissing 69 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  * Guelph 76 Ryerson 98 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  * Carleton 101 Waterloo 60 Final
  Physical Activities Complex
  * Trinity Western 80 Winnipeg 84 Final
  * Brandon 86 Mount Royal 80 Final
  * UBC 83 Saskatchewan 74 Final
  * Alberta 81 Calgary 80 Final
  * UNBC 63 Lethbridge 76 Final
  * Regina 70 UBC Okanagan 79 Final
  * MacEwan 82 UFV 89 Final
  * Victoria 71 Thompson Rivers 78 Final
Sun. 8 * Saint Mary's 88 Memorial 82 Final
  (4-point game)
Tue. 10 * Acadia 81 Dalhousie 84 Final - OT
  * Cape Breton 80 StFX 96 Final
  (4-point game)
Wed. 11 * Western 78 Windsor 85 Final
  St Denis Centre
  * Laurier 54 McMaster 85 Final
  Burridge Gymnasium
Thu. 12 * UFV 68 Calgary 106 Final
Fri. 13 * Toronto 68 York 79 Final
  Tait-Main Gym
  * MacEwan 74 Brandon 77 Final
  * UPEI 90 Cape Breton 81 Final
  (4-point game)
  * Saint Mary's 82 Acadia 90 Final
  * Brock 64 Lakehead 75 Final
  C.J Sanders Fieldhouse
  * Ryerson 101 Queen's 77 Final
  Athletics & Recreation Centre
  * Laurentian 77 Ottawa 92 Final
  Montpetit Hall
  * Laurier 87 Guelph 80 Final
  WF Mitchell Athletics Centre
  * Nipissing 59 Carleton 102 Final
  Ravens Nest
  * Algoma 64 Waterloo 69 Final
  Physical Activities Complex
  * Bishop's 64 Laval 58 Final
  * McGill 90 UQAM 59 Final
  * Manitoba 93 Regina 81 Final
  * Saskatchewan 89 Lethbridge 83 Final
  * Winnipeg 80 Thompson Rivers 64 Final
  * Victoria 81 UBC Okanagan 46 Final
  * Mount Royal 78 UNBC 64 Final
  * UFV 87 Calgary 92 Final
  * Alberta 68 UBC 78 Final
Sat. 14 * Windsor 65 Western 90 Final
  Alumni Hall
  * UQAM 49 McGill 71 Final
  * Memorial 78 UNB 89 Final
  * UPEI 95 StFX 94 Final
  * Algoma 77 Waterloo 68 Final
  Physical Activities Complex
  * Ryerson 69 York 52 Final
  Tait-Main Gym
  * Laurentian 52 Carleton 99 Final
  Ravens Nest
  * Brock 71 Lakehead 69 Final
  C.J Sanders Fieldhouse
  * McMaster 73 Guelph 72 Final
  WF Mitchell Athletics Centre
  * Toronto 75 Queen's 71 Final
  Athletics & Recreation Centre
  * Nipissing 56 Ottawa 72 Final
  Montpetit Hall
  * Laval 69 Bishop's 84 Final
  * MacEwan 98 Brandon 86 Final
  * Manitoba 84 Regina 75 Final
  * Saskatchewan 86 Lethbridge 82 Final
  * Victoria 75 UBC Okanagan 65 Final
  * Winnipeg 86 Thompson Rivers 91 Final
  * Mount Royal 72 UNBC 69 Final
  * Alberta 76 UBC 102 Final
Sun. 15 * Memorial 79 UNB 93 Final
  * Dalhousie 71 Saint Mary's 75 Final
Tue. 17 * Carleton 81 Ottawa 40 Final
  Montpetit Hall
Wed. 18 * Waterloo 79 Laurier 71 Final
  WLU Athletic Complex
Thu. 19 * Dalhousie 101 Acadia 84 Final
  * McGill 56 Concordia 66 Final
Fri. 20 * Cape Breton 70 Saint Mary's 101 Final
  * Lakehead 60 Ottawa 89 Final
  Montpetit Hall
  * Queen's 63 Brock 77 Final
  Bob Davis Gymnasium
  * Windsor 89 Algoma 47 Final
  George Leach Centre
  * Guelph 54 Carleton 90 Final
  Ravens Nest
  * Nipissing 69 Laurentian 66 Final
  Ben F. Avery Gymnasium
  * York 71 McMaster 68 Final
  Burridge Gymnasium
  * UQAM 70 Bishop's 61 Final
  * Regina 91 Brandon 95 Final
  * UFV 73 Alberta 71 Final
  * Saskatchewan 69 Calgary 82 Final
  * UBC 81 Mount Royal 60 Final
  * Manitoba 108 Trinity Western 76 Final