2016 U Sports Women's Soccer Conference Playoff Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Wed. 26 * Carleton 0 Laurentian 1 Final
  OUA Preliminary Round (#5 East @ #4 East) - LU Soccer Field
  * Toronto 1 Ottawa 3 Final - OT
  OUA Preliminary Round (#6 East @ #3 East) - Matt Anthony Field
  * McMaster 1 Windsor 2 Final - PK Home
  OUA Preliminary Round (#5 West @ #4 West) - Alumni Field
  * Laurier 1 Guelph 2 Final - PK Home
  OUA Preliminary Round (#6 West @ #3 West) - Guelph Gryphon Soccer Complex
Sat. 29 * UBC 3 Alberta 2 Final
  Pacific Division Play-In
  * Manitoba 1 Calgary 0 Final
  Prairie Division Play-In
  * Mount Royal 0 MacEwan 1 Final
  Prairie Division Play-In
  * Regina 0 Saskatchewan 2 Final
  Prairie Division Play-In
  * Laurentian 0 UOIT 2 Final
  OUA Quarter-finals (Lowest remaining East @ #1 East) - Civic Fields
  * UBC Okanagan 0 Trinity Western 3 Final
  Pacific Division Play-In
  Victoria 3 UFV 2 Final
  Pacific Division Play-In
Sun. 30 * Windsor 1 York 0 Final - PK Away
  OUA Quarter-finals (Lowest remaining West @ #1 West) - York Stadium
  * Guelph 0 Western 1 Final - PK Home
  OUA Quarter-finals (Second lowest remaining West @ #2 West) - Mustang Field
  * Ottawa 0 Queen's 1 Final - 2OT
  OUA Quarter-finals (Second lowest remaining East @ #2 East) - Richardson Stadium
 
November
Thu. 3 * Dalhousie 1 Acadia 2 Final - 2OT
  AUS Quarter-Final #1
  * UNB 1 StFX 2 Final
  AUS Quarter-Final #2 @ CBU - Sydney
  Manitoba 0 UBC 2 Final
  CW Select Six - Quarter-finals @ Langley, BC
  Victoria 0 Saskatchewan 1 Final
  CW Select Six - Quarter-finals @ Langley, BC
Fri. 4 * Windsor 1 UOIT 3 Final
  OUA Semifinal (Final Four @ Western University) - Mustang Field
  * StFX 1 Cape Breton 0 Final - PK Away
  AUS Semifinal #1 @ Sydney, N.S.
  Sherbrooke 2 Montreal 4 Final
  RSEQ Semi-Final 3rd place vs. 2nd place
  * Acadia 2 Memorial 1 Final - 2OT
  AUS Semifinal #2 @ CBU - Sydney
  UQAM 0 Laval 6 Final
  RSEQ Semi-Final
  * Queen's 2 Western 0 Final
  OUA Semifinal (Final Four @ Western University) - Mustang Field
Sat. 5 Saskatchewan 0 Trinity Western 2 Final
  CW Select Six - Semifinals
  UBC 1 MacEwan 0 Final
  CW Select Six - Semifinals @ Langley, BC
Sun. 6 * Windsor 1 Western 2 Final - PK Home
  OUA Bronze Medal (Final Four @ Western University) - Mustang Field
  * StFX 2 Acadia 1 Final - PK Away
  AUS Final @ CBU - Sydney
  Montreal 0 Laval 1 Final
  RSEQ Finals
  * Queen's 0 UOIT 1 Final
  OUA Gold Medal (Final Four @ Western University) - Mustang Field
  Saskatchewan 1 MacEwan 0 Final
  CW Select Six - Bronze @ Langley, BC
  UBC 3 Trinity Western 0 Final
  CW Select Six - Gold
* Conference

45 Vogell Road, suite 701 | Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada | L4B 3P6 | TEL: 905-508-3000 | FAX: 905-508-4221

E-MAIL US