University of Victoria | Victoria, B.C. | March 9 - 12, 2017

ArcelorMittal Dofasco U Sports Women's Basketball Final 8

2017 U Sports Women's Basketball Conference Playoffs Schedule

Date Away   Home   Status Links
 
February
Thu. 16 * Brandon 56 Trinity Western 48 Final
  CW Play-In Series - Game 1
Fri. 17 * UNBC 61 UBC 74 Final
  CW Play-In Series - Game 1
  * Calgary 67 UFV 48 Final
  CW Play-In Series - Game 1
  * MacEwan 54 Victoria 67 Final
  CW Play-In Series - Game 1
  * Brandon 57 Trinity Western 70 Final
  CW Play-In Series - Game 2
Sat. 18 * UNBC 55 UBC 76 Final
  CW Play-In Series - Game 2
  * Calgary 59 UFV 61 Final
  CW Play-In Series - Game 2
  * MacEwan 60 Victoria 68 Final
  CW Play-In Series - Game 2
  * Brandon 60 Trinity Western 67 Final
  CW Play-In Series - Game 3 (if necessary)
Sun. 19 * Calgary 60 UFV 69 Final
  CW Play-In Series - Game 3 (if necessary)
Wed. 22 * York 52 Ryerson 78 Final
  OUA Preliminary Round (#12 @ #5)
  * Toronto 74 Laurier 86 Final
  OUA Preliminary Round (#10 @ #7)
  * Western 66 Ottawa 60 Final
  OUA Preliminary Round (#11 @ #6)
  * Lakehead 67 Brock 49 Final
  OUA Preliminary Round (#9 @ #8)
Thu. 23 * UFV 55 Saskatchewan 78 Final
  CW Quarter-finals - Game 1
  * Victoria 70 Winnipeg 82 Final
  CW Quarter-finals - Game 1
  * Trinity Western 59 Regina 82 Final
  CW Quarter-finals - Game 1
  * UBC 58 Alberta 62 Final
  CW Quarter-finals - Game 1
Fri. 24 * Victoria 74 Winnipeg 69 Final
  CW Quarter-finals - Game 2
  * UFV 74 Saskatchewan 62 Final
  CW Quarter-finals - Game 2
  * Trinity Western 41 Regina 57 Final
  CW Quarter-finals - Game 2
  * UBC 52 Alberta 60 Final
  CW Quarter-finals - Game 2
Sat. 25 * Western 54 McMaster 82 Final
  OUA Quarter-Final C (Winner #11 v. #6 @ #3 Seed)
  * Ryerson 50 Windsor 68 Final
  OUA Quarter-Final D (Winner #12 v. #5 @ #4 Seed)
  * Victoria 65 Winnipeg 92 Final
  CW Quarter-finals - Game 3 (if necessary)
  * UFV 69 Saskatchewan 78 Final
  CW Quarter-finals - Game 3 (if necessary)
  * Laurier 51 Carleton 68 Final
  OUA Quarter-Final B (Winner #10 v. #7 @ #2 Seed)
  * Lakehead 53 Queen's 81 Final
  OUA Quarter-Final A (Winner #9 v. #8 @ #1 Seed)
 
March
Thu. 2 Concordia 69 Laval 65 Final
  RSEQ semi-final @ Montreal, Que. (Centre Pierre-Charbonnea
  UQAM 48 McGill 51 Final
  RSEQ SEMIFINAL @ Montreal (Centre Pierre-Charbonneau)
Fri. 3 * Acadia 80 UPEI 66 Final
  AUS Quarter-Final @ Scotiabank Centre
  * Memorial 53 Cape Breton 55 Final
  AUS Quarter-Final @ Scotiabank Centre
  * Windsor 56 Queen's 64 Final
  OUA Semifinal (Final Four @ Queen's University)
  * Alberta 62 Saskatchewan 72 Final
  CW Final Four - Semis (hosted by SSK)
  * McMaster 54 Carleton 55 Final
  OUA Semifinal (Final Four @ Queen's University)
  * Winnipeg 70 Regina 81 Final
  CW Final Four - Semis (hosted by SSK)
Sat. 4 * Acadia 77 Saint Mary's 71 Final
  AUS Semifinal @ Scoitabank Centre
  * Cape Breton 56 UNB 52 Final
  AUS Semifinal @ Scotiabank Centre
  * Concordia 51 McGill 63 Final
  RSEQ Championship @ Montreal (Centre Pierre-Charbonneau)
  * Windsor 75 McMaster 64 Final
  OUA Bronze Medal (Final Four @ Queen's University)
  * Alberta 78 Winnipeg 89 Final
  CW Final Four - Bronze (hosted by SSK)
  * Carleton 49 Queen's 41 Final
  OUA Gold Medal (Final Four @ Queen's University)
  * Regina 53 Saskatchewan 64 Final
  CW Final Four - Gold (hosted by SSK)
Sun. 5 * Acadia 61 Cape Breton 79 Final
  AUS Final
* Conference

45 Vogell Road, suite 701 | Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada | L4B 3P6 | TEL: 905-508-3000 | FAX: 905-508-4221

E-MAIL US