University of New Brunswick, Fredericton, New Brunswick. | March 16 - 19

2017 U SPORTS Cavendish University Cup Men’s Hockey Championship

2017 U SPORTS Men's Hockey Conference Playoff Schedule

Date Away   Home   Status Links
 
February
Wed. 15 * Moncton 2 StFX 6 Final
  AUS Quarter-Final Game 1 (Best 2-of-3)
  * UPEI 1 Saint Mary's 5 Final
  AUS Quarter-Final Game 1 (Best 2-of-3)
  * UQTR 2 Carleton 5 Final
  Game 1 - Carleton Ice House
  * York 3 Lakehead 2 Final
  Game 1 - Fort William Gardens
  * Concordia 0 UOIT 4 Final
  Game 1 - Campus Ice Centre
  * Windsor 3 Laurier 4 Final - OT
  Game 1 - Waterloo Rec Centre
  * Ottawa 2 Queen's 3 Final - 2OT
  Game 1 - Memorial Centre
  * McGill 2 Laurentian 1 Final - OT
  Game 1 - Countryside Arena
  * Waterloo 1 Ryerson 2 Final
  Game 1 - Mattamy Athletic Centre
Thu. 16 * Brock 1 Guelph 5 Final
  Game 1 - Gryphon Centre
Fri. 17 * StFX 4 Moncton 3 Final
  AUS Quarter-Final Game 2 (Best 2-of-3)
  * Saint Mary's 2 UPEI 7 Final
  AUS Quarter-Final Game 2 (Best 2-of-3)
  * Ryerson 4 Waterloo 5 Final - OT
  Game 2 - Columbia Ice Fields
  * Guelph 4 Brock 3 Final - OT
  Game 2 - Seymour Hannah
  * UOIT 2 Concordia 5 Final
  Game 2 - Ed Meagher Arena
  * Laurier 0 Windsor 1 Final
  Game 2 - South Windsor Arena
  * Queen's 2 Ottawa 3 Final - 2OT
  Game 2 - Minto Sports Rink
  * Manitoba 1 Mount Royal 6 Final
  CW Quarter-finals - Game 1
  * UBC 4 Calgary 5 Final - 3OT
  CW Quarter-finals - Game 1
Sat. 18 * Windsor 3 Laurier 2 Final - OT
  Game 3 - Waterloo Rec Centre
  * Carleton 2 UQTR 4 Final
  Game 2 - Le Colisee
  * Laurentian 2 McGill 7 Final
  OUA EAST QUARTER-FINAL (GM 2)
  * Lakehead 1 York 3 Final
  Game 2 - Canlan
  * Waterloo 1 Ryerson 3 Final
  Game 3 - Mattamy Athletic Centre
  * UOIT 2 Concordia 3 Final
  Game 3 - Ed Meagher Arena
  * Ottawa 0 Queen's 2 Final
  Game 3 - Memorial Centre
  * UBC 2 Calgary 5 Final
  CW Quarter-finals - Game 2
  * Manitoba 3 Mount Royal 2 Final
  CW Quarter-finals - Game 2
Sun. 19 * UPEI 3 Saint Mary's 4 Final
  AUS Quarter-Final Game 3* (Best 2-of-3) *if necessary
  * UQTR 3 Carleton 2 Final
  Game 3 - Carleton Ice House
  * Manitoba 1 Mount Royal 7 Final
  CW Quarter-finals - Game 3 (if necessary)
Wed. 22 * Guelph 2 York 3 Final
  Game 1 - Canlan
  * UQTR 1 McGill 3 Final
  OUA EAST SEMIFINAL (Game 1)
  * Queen's 3 Concordia 1 Final
  Game 1 - Ed Meagher Arena
  * Ryerson 2 Windsor 4 Final
  Game 1 - South Windsor Arena
Thu. 23 * Saint Mary's 1 UNB 5 Final
  AUS Semifinal Game 1 (Best 3-of-5)
  * StFX 4 Acadia 3 Final - 2OT
  AUS Semifinal Game 1 (Best 3-of-5)
  * York 6 Guelph 2 Final
  Game 2 - Gryphon Centre
Fri. 24 * StFX 4 Acadia 2 Final
  AUS Semifinal Game 2 (Best 3-of-5)
  Saint Mary's 3 UNB 7 Final
  @ Fredericton, NB
  * Concordia 2 Queen's 0 Final
  Game 2 - Memorial Centre
  * Mount Royal 3 Saskatchewan 4 Final
  CW Semifinals - Game 1
  * Calgary 4 Alberta 5 Final - OT
  CW Semifinals - Game 1
Sat. 25 * McGill 2 UQTR 1 Final
  OUA EAST SEMIFINAL (Game 2)
  * Windsor 3 Ryerson 1 Final
  Game 2 - Mattamy Athletic Centre
  * Mount Royal 2 Saskatchewan 3 Final
  CW Semifinals - Game 2
  * Calgary 2 Alberta 3 Final
  CW Semifinals - Game 2
Sun. 26 * Queen's 2 Concordia 0 Final
  Game 3 - Ed Meagher Arena
  * Mount Royal   Saskatchewan   7:00 PM CST
  CW Semifinals - Game 3 (if necessary)
  * Calgary   Alberta   6:00 PM MST
  CW Semifinals - Game 3 (if necessary)
Mon. 27 * Acadia 4 StFX 5 Final - OT
  AUS Semifinal Game 3 (Best 3-of-5)
  * UNB 2 Saint Mary's 3 Final
  AUS Semifinal Game 3 (Best 3-of-5)
Tue. 28 * UNB 2 Saint Mary's 1 Final
  AUS Semifinal Game 4* (Best 3-of-5) *if necessary
 
March
Wed. 1 * Queen's 2 McGill 1 Final
  OUA East Final Game 1 - McConnell Arena
  * York 5 Windsor 3 Final
  OUA West Final Game 1 - South Windsor Arena
Fri. 3 * Windsor 4 York 2 Final
  OUA West Final Game 2 - Canlan
  * McGill 2 Queen's 4 Final
  OUA East Final Game 2 - Memorial Centre
  * Alberta 4 Saskatchewan 3 Final
  CW Final - Game 1
Sat. 4 * Windsor 3 York 6 Final
  OUA West Final Game 3 - Canlan
  * Alberta 0 Saskatchewan 2 Final
  CW Final - Game 2
Sun. 5 * Alberta 6 Saskatchewan 3 Final
  CW Final - Game 3 (if necessary)
Mon. 6 * StFX 2 UNB 1 Final
  AUS Final - Game 1 (Best 2-of-3)
  * Saint Mary's 1 Acadia 5 Final
  AUS Consolation Series - Game 1 (Best 2-of-3)
Wed. 8 * UNB 4 StFX 5 Final
  AUS Final - Game 2 (Best 2-of-3)
  * Acadia 3 Saint Mary's 0 Final
  AUS Consolation Series - Game 2 (Best 2-of-3)
Fri. 10 * Windsor 3 McGill 6 Final
  OUA Bronze - McConnell Arena
Sat. 11 * Queen's 3 York 4 Final
  Queen's Cup - Canlan
* Conference

45 Vogell Road, suite 701 | Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada | L4B 3P6 | TEL: 905-508-3000 | FAX: 905-508-4221

E-MAIL US